Financial information

Settlement

Consolidated financial statements - Q2 2019AnnouncementPresentationQ2 2019
Consolidated financial statements - Q1 2019AnnouncementRecordingPresentationQ1 2019
Annual Report 2018AnnouncementRecordingPresentationAnnual Report
Consolidated financial statements - Q3 2018AnnouncementRecordingPresentationQ3 2018
Consolidated financial statements - Q2 2018AnnouncementRecordingPresentationQ2 2018
Consolidated financial statements - Q1 2018AnnouncementRecordingPresentationQ1 2018
Annual Report 2017RecordingPresentationAnnual Report
Consolidated financial statements - Q3 2017AnnouncementRecordingPresentationQ3 2017
Consolidated financial statements - Q1 & Q2 2017Q1 & Q2 2017
Annual Report 2016Rec (IS)Presentation (IS)Annual Report
Annual Report 2015 (IS)Annual Report
Annual Report 2014 (IS)Annual Report
Annual report 2013 (IS)Annual report
<div class="l-user-content"><div class="investorsBulletCircle"> <span class="investorsBulletDate"><svg class="calanderSVG"><use xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" xlink:href="#icon-file-1">&gt;</use></svg></span> </div> <h3 class="tabcontrolTitle">Key figures</h3></div>
Tegund201420152016
Profit570.7951.123.546*1.261.729
EBIT1.957.2831.894.700*2.049.686
EBITDA2.775.1712.674.5682.763.435
Margin6.566.0576.798.2987.282.780
Sale42.768.22036.842.19745.911.295
Tegund201420152016
Eignir21.424.38618.405.94118.299.117
Veltufjármunir5.691.3904.393.5824.772.054
Eigið fé8.097.3007.477.9027.112.028
Vaxtaberandi skuldir8.461.7366.943.9576.592.406
Tegund201420152016
Handbært fé frá rekstri án vaxta og skatta3.226.9323.289.2202.794.429
Handbært fé frá rekstri2.251.5292.534.7632.052.298
Fjárfestahreyfingar(241.673)(905.011)(1.021.926)
Fjármögnunarhreyfingar(1.492.609)(1.888.679)(1.208.811)
Breyting á handbæru fé á tímabilinu517.247(258.927)(178.440)
Gengismunur á handbæru fé(24.612)(21.583)(10.817)
Tegund201420152016
Laun/framlegð29,5%30,5%30,6%
Kostnaður/framlegð61,5%64,1%64,0%
EBITDA/framlegð42,3%39,3%37,9%
EBIT/framlegð29,8%12,2%28,1%
Eiginfjárhlutfall37,8%40,6%38,9%
Veltufjárhlutfall1,020,880,78
Lausafjárhlutfall0,610,480,40
NIBD/EBITDA2,812,462,32
Arðsemi eiginfjár (ROE)9,4%3,6%16,9%